The Jubilee Regimental Foursomes

An 18 hole Foursomes Stableford competition under handicap, played at the Autumn Meeting for the Silver Putters. Entries acceptable from any pair but to qualify for the Silver Putters they must be from the same Regiment or Corps.

Year Winners
1961 Maj Gen WM Ozanne & Maj Gen EC Beard DWR
1962 Col EP Lassen & Lt Col T Field RAMC
1963 Lt Col HE Scott & Maj D Montgomery QOB
1964 Col SD Seaver & Lt Col AC Newnham RTR
1965 Lt Col CV Walsh & Lt Col WE Lysk R Signals
1966 Brig HE Beauchamp & Maj H Whitehouse RAPC
1967 Maj JR Arthur & Capt DH Saunders Scots Gds
1968 Capt PG Shillington & Capt JJ Irwin 5 RIDG
1969 Maj DPC Beard & Capt WH Glover RTR
1970 Lt Col PF Davies & Maj RW Attoe RTR
1971 Lt Col PGA Bloomer & Capt W Lenton RAMC
1972 Gen Sir Geoffrey Musson & Maj Gen WR Cox KSLI
1973 Lt Col PGA Bloomer & Capt W Lenton RAMC
1974 Lt Col PGA Bloomer & Capt W Lenton RAMC
1975 Brig HG Croly & Col GH Shorland RA
1976 Maj GN Williams & Maj RW Attoe RTR
1977 Lt Gen Sir Allan Taylor & Col DP Beard RTR
1978 Lt Col GE Evans & Maj PMR Brook RHG/D
1979 Col IH McCausland & Maj CBQ Wallace KRRC
1980 Maj JD Gillam & Capt T Whyte SASC
1981 Maj HA Caulfield & Maj TJ Hutchinson RE
1982 Lt Gen Sir Allan Taylor & Col DP Beard RTR
1983 Lt Col GE Evans & Lt ND Harman RHG/D
1984 Lt Col GE Evans & Capt JJ Irwin RAC
1985 Maj DJW Lampard & Maj PD Clarke RAPC
1986 Lt Col SC Manning & Capt GS Keith RMP
1987 Brig JMC Thornton & Maj CM McCausland 7GR
1988 Lt Col LCJ Paul & Lt Col IL Pearce R Anglian
1989 Brig HWD Cottam & Col NW Frend RA
1990 Lt Gen Sir Allan Taylor & Col DPC Beard RTR
1991 Col SJ Pool & Lt Col IA Pretsell RADC
1992 Brig HDW Cottam & Col NW Frend RA
1993 Lt Gen Sir Allan Taylor & Col DPC Beard RTR
1994 Maj Gen JL Bartlett & Col MGH Edward RAPC
1995 Lt Gen Sir Allan Taylor & Col DPC Beard RTR
1996 Lt Gen Sir Allan Taylor & Col DPC Beard RTR
1997 Lt Col JA MacFarlane & Maj H Meekings R Signals
1998 Maj J Harvey & Lt Col S Brewis PARA
1999 Lt Col JD Gillam & Maj T Whyte SASC
2000 Lt Col JD Gillam & Maj T Whyte SASC
2001 Capt J Alexander & Capt JDS McCutchan RAMC
2002 Maj IMG Waller & Capt K Scott AGC
2003 Capt K Scott & Capt J Leahy AGC
2004 Lt Col SWG Pettigrew & Maj Gen L Busk AAC
2005 Lt Col G Hodgeon & Maj I Riddick RADC
2006 Brig J Hathaway & Maj B Cox AAC
2007 Col P Tomlinson & Maj C Welbourne RA
2008 Lt Col M Pool & Lt Col I Waller AGC
2009 Maj Gen MT Tennant & Maj T ONeil RA
2010 Col P Tomlinson & Maj C Welbourne RA
2011 Col P Tomlinson & Maj C Welbourne RA
2012 Lt Col BL Baldwin & Maj M Cansdale PARA
2013
2014
2015 Brig IA Pretsell & Brig S Poole RADC
2016 Brig IDS Campbell & 2Lt DA Watson RA